Sunday Winter 2019 Playoffs

 

Sunday Men’s January 2019 Playoff Schedule
Quarter & Semi Finals
Date Time Seed/Team Score Seed/Team Score Gm    # Field     # Div
Sunday April 28, 2019 10:00 AM (1) Stone Cutters   (4) Victory FC   25 1 1
  10:50 AM (2) Punishment FC   (7) HFC 6   2 1 6
  11:40 PM (3) FK Wild Boars   (6) Bolognese   3 1 4
  12:30 PM (4) Rai Sport   (5) East Hamilton   4 1 4
  1:20 PM (2) Man City   Winner of Game #3   5 1 4
  2:10 PM (1) Euro FC   Winner of Game #4   6 1 4
  3:00 PM (3) 90’s Guys   (6) VFC 035   7 1 3
  3:50 PM (4) Goathouse FC   (5) Polonia   8 1 3
  4:40 PM (2) Elegance   Winner of Game #7   9 1 3
  5:30 PM (1) FK Srpski Kupres    Winner of Game #8   10 1 3
  6:20 PM (3) Olympique Mayonnaise   (6) MOP   11 1 7a
  7:10 PM (4) Globe 7   (5) HAIDA-STAR FC   12 1 7a
  8:00 PM (2) Mayans FC   Winner of Game #11   13 1 7a
  8:50 PM (1) HFC 7a   Winner of Game #12   14 1 7a
Field # 2
Date Time Seed/Team Score Seed/Team Score Gm    # Field     # Div
Sunday April 28, 2019 10:30 AM (3) Comeways   (6) Hemitite FC   15 2 5
  11:20 AM (4) Shuman FC   (5) Lion Rampant   16 2 5
  12:10 PM (2) Polk High   Winner of Game #15   17 2 5
  1:00 PM (1) Celtic FC   Winner of Game #16   18 2 5
  1:50 PM (3) Iraq Utd   (6) United Nations   19 2 6
  2:40 PM (3) Fowl Balls   (6) Eclipse   21 2 7b
  3:30 PM (4) Left Curve FC   (5) Quinas   22 2 7b
  4:20 PM (2) WTFC   Winner of Game #21   23 2 7b
  5:10 PM (1) Bastones   Winner of Game #22   24 2 7b
  6:00 PM (4) Dundas FC   (5) Globe 6   20 2 6
  6:50 PM (1)  FC Vatos   (8) LOBOS FC   1 1 6
  7:40 PM (2) Galacticos   (3) Eastside Kings   26 2 1
  8:30 PM (1) Dardanet   (4) Athletico Aguila   27 2 2
  9:15 PM (2) Nordeste   (3) Assyria SC   28 2 2
Semi Finals
Sunday May 5, 2019 Time Seed/Team Score Seed/Team Score Gm    # Field     # Div
  11:15 AM Winner of Game #1   Winner of Game #4   29 1 6
  12:10 PM Winner of Game #2   Winner of Game #3   30 1 6
  1:00 PM Winner of Game #29   Winner of Game #30     1 6
  2:00 PM Winner of Game #23   Winner of Game #24     1 7b
  3:00 PM Winner of Game #18   Winner of Game #17     1 5
  4:00 PM Winner of Game #6   Winner of Game #5     1 4
  5:00 PM Winner of Game #10   Winner of Game #9     1 3
  6:00 PM Winner of Game #13   Winner of Game #14     1 7a
  7:00 PM Winner of Game #27   Winner of Game #28     1 2
  8:00 PM Winner of Game #25   Winner of Game #26     1 1