Sunday Men’s Schedules

Please make sure all players are registered with the WAISL, visit
https://wentwortharenas.ca/soccer/information/w-a-i-s-l-player-registration-form/

 

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is top.ht1_.gif
Winter 2022 Regular game Season

Date Time Home Team   Score Away Team Venue
             
Sun 3/20/2022            
  11:15 am Polk High 3 5 F.K. Wild Boars Field 1
  12:00 pm M.O.P. 1 3 Rampant Lions Field 1
  12:30 pm Man City 5 1 Fury F.C. Field 2
  12:45 pm Denim F.C. 1 1 Eclipse Field 1
  1:15 pm Wanton Boys 5 3 Bolognese Field 2
  1:35 pm Silent Snipe 1 2 Os Marcadores Field 1
  2:00 pm Hamilford F.C. 2 1 Armando F.C. Field 2
  2:20 pm Newcomers 3 5 D.S. Legacy F.C. Field 1
  3:05 pm GoatHouse F.C. 2 4 Athletico Agulila Field 1
  3:50 pm Firpo F.C. 0 3 Minternazionale Field 1
  4:40 pm Burloak United 0 5 Galacticos Field 1
  5:25 pm A.C. Viseu 4 1 TNG F.C. Field 1
             
Sun 3/27/2022            
  10:30 am Bolognese 6 2 Newcomers Field 2
  11:15 am M.O.P. 2 5 Os Marcadores Field 1
  12:00 pm Wanton Boys 8 2 Eclipse Field 1
  12:30 pm D.S. Legacy F.C. 1 1 Denim F.C. Field 2
  12:45 pm Rampant Lions 2 5 Polk High Field 1
  1:15 pm F.K. Wild Boars 1 0 Silent Snipe Field 2
  1:35 pm Minternazionale 3 3 Burloak United Field 1
  2:00 pm TNG F.C. 1 2 Hamilford F.C. Field 2
  2:20 pm Firpo F.C. 1 2 Athletico Agulila Field 1
  3:05 pm Galacticos 4 1 GoatHouse F.C. Field 1
  3:50 pm Armando F.C. 4 6 Man City Field 1
  4:40 pm A.C. Viseu 4 4 Fury F.C. Field 1
             
Sun 4/ 3/2022            
  11:15 am D.S. Legacy F.C. 1 0 Bolognese Field 1
  12:00 pm Denim F.C. 2 8 Wanton Boys Field 1
  12:30 pm Newcomers 8 4 Eclipse Field 2
  12:45 pm Armando F.C. 1 2 TNG F.C. Field 1
  1:15 pm Silent Snipe 5 2 M.O.P. Field 2
  1:35 pm F.K. Wild Boars 4 2 Rampant Lions Field 1
  2:00 pm Polk High 4 1 Os Marcadores Field 2
  2:20 pm GoatHouse F.C. 1 1 Firpo F.C. Field 1
  3:05 pm Burloak United 3 1 Athletico Agulila Field 1
  3:50 pm Galacticos 4 1 Minternazionale Field 1
  4:40 pm Hamilford F.C. 4 1 Fury F.C. Field 1
  5:25 pm Man City 2 4 A.C. Viseu Field 1
             
Sun 4/10/2022            
  10:30am Denim F.C. 2 8 Bolognese Field 1
  11:15 am Wanton Boys 3 0 Newcomers Field 1
  12:00 pm M.O.P. 3 6 Polk High Field 1
  12:45 pm Eclipse 1 4 D.S. Legacy F.C. Field 1
  1:15pm  Os Marcadores 1 1 F.K. Wild Boars Field 2
  1:35 pm Silent Snipe 2 2 Rampant Lions Field 1
  2:00 pm A.C. Viseu 5 0 Hamilford F.C. Field 2
  2:20 pm GoatHouse F.C. 5 5 Minternazionale Field 1
  3:05 pm Athletico Agulila 2 7 Galacticos Field 1
  3:50 pm Firpo F.C. 3 0 FF Burloak United Field 1
  4:40 pm Man City 6 1 TNG F.C. Field 1
  5:25 pm Fury F.C. 3 6 Armando F.C. Field 1
             
Sun 4/17/2022            
  11:00am Wanton Boys 3 0 FF D.S. Legacy F.C. Field 2
  11:15 am Eclipse 6 4 Bolognese Field 1
  11:45am Fury F.C. 6 2 TNG F.C. Field 2
  12:00 pm M.O.P. 2 3 F.K. Wild Boars Field 1
  12:30 PM Newcomers 1 6 Denim F.C. Field 2
  12:45 pm Hamilford F.C. 2 2 Man City Field 1
  1:15 PM Burloak United 8 2 GoatHouse F.C. Field 2
             
             
Sun 4/24/2022            
  11:15 am Rampant Lions 4 3 M.O.P. Field 1
  12:00 pm Eclipse 2 3 Denim F.C. Field 1
  12:30 pm F.K. Wild Boars 3 2 Polk High Field 2
  12:45 pm D.S. Legacy F.C. 3 3 Newcomers Field 1
  1:15 pm Bolognese 4 3 Wanton Boys Field 2
  1:35 pm TNG F.C. 4 4 A.C. Viseu Field 1
  2:00 pm Athletico Agulila 4 4 Minternazionale Field 2
  2:20 pm Galacticos 2 0 Burloak United Field 1
  2:50pm Os Marcadores 2 4 Silent Snipe Field 2
  3:05 pm Minternazionale 8 1 Firpo F.C. Field 1
  3:35pm A.C. Viseu 3 1 Armando F.C. Field 2
  3:50 pm Athletico Agulila 5 3 GoatHouse F.C. Field 1
  4:20pm Firpo F.C. 3 0 FF Galacticos Field 2
  4:40 pm Armando F.C. 3 3 Hamilford F.C. Field 1
  5:25 pm Fury F.C. 5 2 Man City Field 1
             
Sun 5/ 1/2022            
  11:00am Hamilford F.C. 4 1 TNG F.C. Field 2
  11:15 am Denim F.C. 3 4 D.S. Legacy F.C. Field 1
  11:45am Os Marcadores 0 4 Rampant Lions Field 2
  12:00 pm Eclipse 3 1 Wanton Boys Field 1
  12:30 pm Polk High 5 2 Rampant Lions Field 2
  12:45 pm Os Marcadores 2 2 M.O.P. Field 1
  1:15 pm Newcomers 4 5 Bolognese Field 2
  1:35 pm Silent Snipe 3 1 F.K. Wild Boars Field 1
  2:20 pm Burloak United 2 1 Minternazionale Field 1
  3:05 pm Athletico Agulila 0 4 Firpo F.C. Field 1
  3:50 pm GoatHouse F.C. 4 7 Galacticos Field 1
  4:40 pm Man City 3 3 Armando F.C. Field 1
  5:25 pm Fury F.C. 3 6 A.C. Viseu Field 1
             
Sun 5/ 8/2022            
  11:15 am TNG F.C. 0 3 Armando F.C. Field 1
  12:00 pm Rampant Lions 2 2 F.K. Wild Boars Field 1
  12:30 pm Eclipse 4 12 Newcomers Field 2
  12:45 pm Bolognese 3 0 (FF) D.S. Legacy F.C. Field 1
  1:15 pm M.O.P. 1 2 Silent Snipe Field 2
  1:35 pm Os Marcadores 0 6 Polk High Field 1
  2:00 pm Wanton Boys 1 0 Denim F.C. Field 2
  2:20 pm Firpo F.C. 3 0 (FF) GoatHouse F.C. Field 1
  2:45 PM Polk High 3 0 Silent Snipe Field 2
  3:50 pm Minternazionale 6 1 Galacticos Field 1
  4:40 pm Fury F.C. 3 6 Hamilford F.C. Field 1
  5:25 pm A.C. Viseu 1 4 Man City Field 1
  6:10 pm Athletico Agulila 0 (FF) 3 Burloak United Field 1