Tuesday Playoffs

Tuesday Men’s “B/C/D” Division 2017-18 Playoff Schedule
Quarter  Finals
Date Time Rnd Gm # Home Score Visitors Score Rink
Tuesday March 13, 2018 8:00 PM #1 #1 R.R (B1) Justice League 3 (B4) Hornets 1 Plus 1
  9:00 PM #1 #1 R.R (B2) Guest Plumbing 3 (B3) Real Claybar 1 Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #1 (C1) Fighting Cocks 4 (C6) Russet Mustangs 5 A
  10:00 PM #1 #1 (C2) Shenanigan’s 0 (C5) Pumpers 4 Plus 1
  10:15 PM #1 #1 (C3) Wheel Wizard’s 1 (C4) Bison’s 3 A
Wednesday March 14, 2018 8:30 PM #1 #1 (D7) Crazy Canucks 6 (D10) Hamilton Tigers 3 Plus 1
  9:30 PM #1 #1 (D8) Halfwits 5 (D9) Stugots 2 Plus 1
                 
Tuesday March 20, 2018 8:00 PM #1 #2 (C4) Bison’s 5 (C3) Wheel Wizard’s 1 Plus 1
  9:00 PM #1 #2 (C5) Pumpers 3 (C2) Shenanigan’s 1 Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #2 (D10) Hamilton Tigers 3 (D7) Crazy Canucks 8 A
  10:00 PM #1 #2 (C6) Russet Mustangs 1 (C1) Fighting Cocks 5 Plus 1
  10:15 PM #1 #2 (D9) Stugots 0 (D8) Halfwits 5 A
Wednesday March 21, 2108 8:30 PM #1 #2 R.R (B3) Real Claybar 5 OT (B1) Justice League 4 Plus 1
  9:30 PM #1 #2 R.R (B4) Hornets 1 (B2) Guest Plumbing 0 Plus 1
                 
Tuesday March 27, 2018 8:00 PM #1 #3 IN (C1) Fighting Cocks 4 (C6) Russet Mustangs 0 Plus 1
  9:00 PM #1 #3 R.R (B2) Guest Plumbing 6 (B1) Justice League 2 Plus 1
  10:00 PM #1 #3 R.R (B3) Real Claybar 3 (B4) Hornets 0 Plus 1
    #1 #3 IN (D8) Halfwits xxx (D9) Stugots xxx  
    #1 #3 IN (C3) Wheel Wizard’s xxx (C4) Bison’s xxx  
  9:15 PM Exib.   Shenanigans xxx Bison’s xxx A
  10:15 PM Exib.   Pumpers xxx Crazy Canucks xxx A
Wednesday March 28, 2108 8:30 PM Exib.   Wheel Wizzards xxx Halfwits xxx Plus 1
    #1 #3 IN (C2) Shenanigan’s xxx (C5) Pumpers xxx  
    #1 #3 IN (D7) Crazy Canucks xxx (D10) Hamilton Tigers xxx  
                 
B Finals / C /D Semi Finals
Tuesday April 3, 2018 8:00 PM #2 #1 (C1) Fighting Cocks 2 (WC1)Shenanigans 1 Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #1 (Con) Justice League 3 (Con) Hornets 4 Plus 1
  9:15 PM #2 #1 (D8) Halfwits 4 (WC2) Wheel Wizard’s 3 A
  10:00 PM #2 #1 (C4) Bison’s 2 (C5) Pumpers 4 Plus 1
  10:15 PM #2 #1 (D7) Crazy Canucks 1 (WC3) Russet Mustangs 6 A
                 
Wednesday April 4, 2108 8:30 PM #2 #1 (B2) Guest Plumbing 6 (B3) Real Claybar 3 Plus 1
                 
Tuesday April 10, 2018 8:00 PM #2 #2 (B3) Real Claybar 2 (B2) Guest Plumbing 1 Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #2 (WC3) Russet Mustangs 2 (D7) Crazy Canucks 3 Plus 1
  9:15 PM #2 #2 (C5) Pumpers 0 (C4) Bison’s 6 A
  10:00 PM #2 #2 (WC2) Wheel Wizard’s 1 (D8) Halfwits 6 Plus 1
  10:15 PM #2 #2 (Con) Hornets 3 (Con) Justice League 2 A
                 
Wednesday April 11, 2108 7:30 PM #2 #2 (WC1)Shenanigans 0 (C1) Fighting Cocks 3 Plus 1
                 
Sunday April 15,  2018 2:00 PM #2 #3 IN (C1) Fighting Cocks xxx (WC1)Shenanigans xxx Plus 1
  3:00 PM #2 #3 IN (C4) Bison’s 0 (C5) Pumpers 3 Plus 1
  4:15 PM #2 #3 IN (D8) Halfwits xxx (WC2) Wheel Wizard’s xxx A
  5:00 PM #2 #3 IN (D7) Crazy Canucks 3 (WC3) Russet Mustangs 1 Plus 1
                 
Finals
Tuesday April 17,  2018 7:00 PM #2  #3 IN (B2) Guest Plumbing 5 (B3) Real Claybar 3 Plus 1
  8:00 PM #3 #1 (C1) Fighting Cocks 1 (C5) Pumpers 2OT Plus 1
  9:00 PM #3 #1 (D8) Halfwits 5 (D7) Crazy Canucks 2 Plus 1
  10:00 PM #2  #3 IN (Con) Justice League xxx (Con) Hornets xxx Plus 1
                 
Thursday April 19, 2018 8:15 PM #3 #2 (D7) Crazy Canucks 5 (D8) Halfwits 4 A
  9:15 PM #3 #2 (C5) Pumpers 3 (C1) Fighting Cocks 2 A
                 
Saturday April 21,  2018 2:00 PM #3 #3 IN (C1) Fighting Cocks xxx (C5) Pumpers xxx Plus 1
  3:00 PM #3 #3 IN (D8) Halfwits   (D7) Crazy Canucks   Plus 1
All Series are best 2 out of 3 Games.
“B” Division                 
Round 1, will be a round robin series.At the conclusion of the round robin series the two top teams will proceed to a best of 3 game Final series.  
the two bottom teams will play a best of 3 concilation Final.          
                 
“C/D” Division                 
In Round 1, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2,
back into the C division. The other 2 teamswill be reinstated as wild cards back into D division. In the event of a tie, the teams regular seasons (+/-) will decide who goes on.