Tuesday Playoffs

Tuesday Men’s “B/C1/C2” Divisions 2018-19 Playoff Schedule
Quarter  Finals
Date Time Rnd Gm # Home Score Score Visitors Rink
Tuesday March 5, 2019 8:00 PM #1 #1  (B1) Justice League 1 4 (B6) Bisons Plus 1
  9:00 PM #1 #1  (B2) Real Claybars 2 0 (B5) Just The Tip Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #1 (C1) Hornets 4 2 (C6) Mustangs A
  10:00 PM #1 #1 (B3) Guest Plumbing 2 3OT (B4) CAT Lawncare Plus 1
  10:15 PM #1 #1 (C3) Shenanigans 2 4 (C4) Wheel Wizards A
Wednesday March 6, 2019 8:30 PM #1 #1 (C2) Crazy Canucks 1 3 (C5) Halfwits Plus 1
  9:30 PM #1 #1 (C2 7) Dundas Stars 6 2 (C2 10) Hamilton Tigers Plus 1
  10:30 PM #1 #1 (C2 8) Stugots 3 4OT (C2 9) Overdrive Plus 1
                 
Tuesday March 12, 2019 8:00 PM #1 #2 (C2 9) Overdrive 0 4 (C2 8) Stugots Plus 1
  9:00 PM #1 #2 (B4) CAT Lawncare 3OT 2 (B3) Guest Plumbing Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #2 (C5) Halfwits 2 0 (C2) Crazy Canucks A
  10:00 PM #1 #2 (C2 10th) Hamilton Tigers 5 1 (C2 7) Dundas Stars Plus 1
  10:15 PM #1 #2 (C1) Hornets 5 1 (C6) Mustangs A
Wednesday March 13, 2108 7:30 PM #1 #2   (C4) Wheel Wizards 4 3 (C3) Shenanigans Plus 1
  8:30 PM #1 #2   (B5) Just The Tip 4OT 3 (B2) Real Claybars Plus 1
  9:30 PM #1 #2   (B6) Bisons 1 5 (B1) Justice League Plus 1
                 
Tuesday March 19, 2019 8:00 PM #1 #3 IN (B1) Justice League 3 2 (B6) Bisons Plus 1
  9:00 PM #1 #3 IN (B2) Real Claybars 1 5 (B5) Just The Tip Plus 1
  10:00 PM #1 #3 IN (C1) Hornets xxx xxx (C6) Mustangs Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #3 IN (C2 8) Stugots 1 5 (C2 9) Overdrive A
  10:15 PM #1 #3 IN (C2 7) Dundas Stars 5 1 (C2 10th) Hamilton Tigers A
Wednesday March 20, 2109 8:30 PM #1 #3 IN (B3) Guest Plumbing xxx xxx (B4) CAT Lawncare Plus 1
  9:30 PM #1 #3 IN (C2) Crazy Canucks xxx xxx (C5) Halfwits Plus 1
  10:30 PM #1 #3 IN (C3) Shenanigans xxx xxx (C4) Wheel Wizards Plus 1
                 
                 
B Finals / C /D Semi Finals
TuesdayMarch 26, 2019 8:00 PM #2 #1 (B1) Justice League 4 3 (WC) Guest Plumbing Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #1 (B2) Real Claybars 2 1 (B4) CAT Lawncare Plus 1
  9:15 PM #2 #1 (C1) Hornets 6 1 (C1WC) Shenanigans A
  10:00 PM #2 #1 (C4) Wheel Wizards 4 3 (C5) Halfwits Plus 1
  10:15 PM #2 #1 (C2 7) Dundas Stars 2 0 (C2WL) Mustangs A
Wednesday March 27, 2019 8:30 PM #2 #1 (C2 9) Overdrive 1 3 (C2WH) Crazy Canucks Plus 1
                 
Tuesday April 2, 2019 7:00 PM #2 #2 (C2WL) Mustangs 3 5 (C2 7) Dundas Stars Plus 1
  8:00 PM #2 #2 (C2WH) Crazy Canucks 3 4 (C2 9) Overdrive Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #2 (C5) Halfwits 4 7 (C4) Wheel Wizards Plus 1
  9:15 PM #2 #2 (WC) Guest Plumbing 2 5 (B1) Justice League A
  10:00 PM #2 #2 (C1WC) Shenanigans 0 5 (C1) Hornets Plus 1
  10:15 PM #2 #2 (B4) CAT Lawncare 5 2 (B2) Real Claybars A
                 
Sunday April 7,  2019 2:15 PM #2 #3 IN (B1) Justice League xxx xxx (WC) Guest Plumbing A
  3:15 PM #2 #3 IN (B2) Real Claybars 5 2 (B4) CAT Lawncare A
  4:15 PM #2 #3 IN (C1) Hornets xxx xxx (C1WC) Shenanigans A
  5:15 PM #2 #3 IN (C4) Wheel Wizards xxx xxx (C5) Halfwits A
  6:15 PM #2 #3 IN (C2 7) Dundas Stars xxx xxx (C2WL) Mustangs A
  6:00 PM #2 #3 IN (C2 9) Overdrive 1 6 (C2WH) Crazy Canucks Plus 1
Finals
Tuesday April 9,  2019 7:00 PM #2  #1 (C1) Hornets 5 7 (C4) Wheel Wizards Plus 1
  8:00 PM #3 #1 (B1) Justice League 3  4 (B2) Real Claybars Plus 1
  9:15 PM #3 #1 (C2WH) Crazy Canucks 3 4 OT (C2 7) Dundas Stars A
Wednesday April 10, 2019 8:30 PM #3 #2 (C4) Wheel Wizards 7 (C1) Hornets A
                 
Thursday April 11, 2019 9:00 PM #3 #2 (B2) Real Claybars  3  1 (B1) Justice League Plus 1
  8:15 PM #3 #2 (C2 7) Dundas Stars  1  4 (C2WH) Crazy Canucks A
                 
Sunday  April 14,  2019 2:00 PM #3 #3 IN (B1) Justice League  xxx xxx  (B2) Real Claybars Plus 1
  5:00 PM #3 #3 IN (C1) Hornets  4 2 (C4) Wheel Wizards Plus 1
  6:00 PM #3 #3 IN (C2WH) Crazy Canucks  2  4 (C2 7) Dundas Stars Plus 1
All Series are best 2 out of 3 Games.
“B” Division                 
In Round 1, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2.
                 
                 
“C1/C2” Division                 
C1 In Round 1, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2. 
C2 The other 2 eliminated  teams from C1, will be  reinstated back into C2  division as wild cards. . In the event of a tie, the teams regular seasons (+/-) will decide who goes on.