Thursday Playoffs

Thursday Men’s “A/B/C” Division 2019-20 Playoff Schedule
All Series are best 2 out of 3 Games.
“A” Division 
In Round 1, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2.
In the event of a tie, the teams regular seasons (+/-) will decide who goes on.   
 
“B” Divisions 
In Round 2, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2.
In the event of a tie, the teams regular seasons (+/-) will decide who goes on.   
 
                 
Date Time Rnd Gm # Home Score Score Visitors Rink
Saturday February 29 , 2020 7:15 PM Elim. 1 (B6 ) The Eighty Fives     (B7 ) Blazers A
Monday March 2, 2020 9:30 PM Elim. 2 (B7 ) Blazers     (B6 ) The Eighty Fives Plus 1
Wednesday March 4,2020 10:15 PM Elim. 3(IN) (B6 ) The Eighty Fives     (B7 ) Blazers A
Quarter Finals
Thursday March 5, 2020 7:00 PM #1 #1 (B1) Nuff Salad     (Winner B6/B7)   Plus 1
  8:00 PM #1 #1 (A1) Thunder     (A6)   Wolfpack Plus 1
  8:15 PM #1 #1 (B2) The Dusters      (B5)    A
  9:00 PM #1 #1 (A2) Bush Pilots     (A5 )    Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #1 (B3)        (B4)    A
  10:00 PM #1 #1 (A3)        (A4)    Plus 1
                 
Thursday March 12, 2020 7:00 PM #1 #2 (A4)        (A3)    Plus 1
  8:00 PM #1 #2 (B4)        (B3)    Plus 1
  8:15 PM #1 #2 (A6) Wolfpack     (A1) Thunder A
  9:00 PM #1 #2 (B2) The Dusters       (B5)    Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #2 (Winner B6/B7)       (B1) Nuff Salad A
  10:00 PM #1 #2 (A5 )        (A2) Bush Pilots Plus 1
                 
Thursday March 19, 2019 7:00 PM #1 #3 (IN) (B3)        (B4)    Plus 1
  8:00 PM #1 #3 (IN) (A2) Bush Pilots     (A5 )    Plus 1
  8:15 PM #1 #3 (IN) (A3)        (A4)    A
  9:00 PM #1 #3 (IN) (B1) Nuff Salad     (Winner B6/B7)   Plus 1
  9:15 PM #1 #3 (IN) (B2) The Dusters      (B5)    A
  10:00 PM #1 #3 (IN) (A1) Thunder     (A6) Wolfpack Plus 1
                 
            Semi/  Finals
Thursday March 26, 2020 7:00 PM #2 #1 (BH)       (BWC)   Plus 1
  8:00 PM #2 #1 (B2H)       (B2L)   Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #1 (AH)        (AWC)    Plus 1
  10:00 PM #2 #1 (A2H)        (A2L)    Plus 1
                 
                 
Thursday April 2,2020 7:00 PM #2 #2 (A2L)        (A2H)    Plus 1
  8:00 PM #2 #2 (AWC)        (AH)    Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #2 (BWC)       (BH)   Plus 1
  10:00 PM #2 #2 (B2L)       (B2H)   Plus 1
                 
Thursday April 9, 2020 7:00 PM #2 #3 IN (B2H)       (B2L)   Plus 1
  8:00 PM #2 #3 IN (A2H)        (A2L)    Plus 1
  9:00 PM #2 #3 IN (AH)        (AWC)    Plus 1
  10:00 PM #2 #3 IN (BH)       (BWC)   Plus 1
                 
Finals
Tuesday April 14, 2020 8:15 PM #3 #1 (BH)     (BL) A
  9:15 PM #3 #1 (AH)     (AL) A
 
 Thursday April 16, 2020 7:00 PM #3 #2 (BL)     (BH) Plus 1
  8:00 PM #3 #2 (AL)     (AH) Plus 1
                 
Saturday April 18, 2020 3:00 PM #3 #3 IN (BH)     (BL) Plus 1
  4:00 PM #3 #3 IN (AH)     (AL) Plus 1