Thursday Playoffs

Thursday Men’s “A/B/C” Division 2017-18 Playoff Schedule  
Quarter Finals  
Date Time Rnd Gm # Home Score Visitors Score Rink  
Thursday March 15, 2018 7:00 PM #1 #1 (B1) The Fog 2 (B8) Hamilton Wildcats 0 Plus 1  
  8:00 PM #1 #1 (A1) Thunder 3 (A6) Busch Pilots 1 Plus 1  
  8:15 PM #1 #1 (B2)  Bandits 5 (B7) Glossy Reds 1 A  
  9:00 PM #1 #1 (A2) Grease Flyers 0 (A5) Wolfpack 4 Plus 1  
  9:15 PM #1 #1 (B3) Royal’s 7 (B6) Beer Monkeys 0 A  
  10:00 PM #1 #1 (A3) GB Red Eagles 2 (A4) Mighty Tucks 3 Plus 1  
  10:15 PM #1 #1 (B4) Chrome Sharks 3 (B5) Dusters 4 (OT) A  
                   
Thursday March 22, 2018 7:00 PM #1 #2 (B5) Dusters 3 (B4) Chrome Sharks 1 Plus 1  
  8:00 PM #1 #2 (B6) Beer Monkeys 1 (B3) Royal’s 4 Plus 1  
  8:15 PM #1 #2 (A4) Mighty Tucks 1 (A3) GB Red Eagles 2 A  
  9:00 PM #1 #2 (B8) Hamilton Wildcats 0 (B1) The Fog 9 Plus 1  
  9:15 PM #1 #2 (A6) Busch Pilots 1 (A1) Thunder 5 A  
  10:00 PM #1 #2 (B7) Glossy Reds 1 (B2)  Bandits 5 Plus 1  
  10:15 PM #1 #2 (A5) Wolfpack 4 (A2) Grease Flyers 1 A  
                   
    #1 #3 (IN) (B1) The Fog xxx (B8) Hamilton Wildcats xxx    
    #1 #3 (IN) (A2) Grease Flyers xxx (A5) Wolfpack xxx    
    #1 #3 (IN) (B4) Chrome Sharks xxx (B5) Dusters xxx    
    #1 #3 (IN) (B3) Royal’s xxx (B6) Beer Monkeys xxx    
    #1 #3 (IN) (A1) Thunder xxx (A6) Busch Pilots xxx    
    #1 #3 (IN) (B2)  Bandits xxx (C7) Glossy Reds xxx    
                   
Thursday March 29, 2018 7:00 PM Exib   Wolfpack xxx Thunder xxx Plus 1  
  8:00 PM #2 #1 (B2)  Bandits 3 (B3) Royal’s 6 Plus 1  
  8:15 PM #2 #1 (C6) Beer Monkeys 3 (C7) Glossy Reds 7 A  
  9:00 PM #3 #3 (IN) (A3) GB Red Eagles 5 (A4) Mighty Tucks 3 Plus 1  
  9:15 PM #2 #1 (C4) Chrome Sharks 6 (C8) Hamilton Wildcats 2 A  
  10:00 PM #2 #1 (B1) The Fog 3 (B5) Dusters 0 Plus 1  
                   
                  Semi/  Finals
Thursday April 5, 2018 7:00 PM #2 #2 (B1) The Fog 2 (B5) Dusters 3 Plus 1  
  8:00 PM #2 #1 (A1) Thunder 6 (WC) Mighty Tucks 0 Plus 1  
  8:15 PM #2 #2 (C4) Chrome Sharks 2 OT (C8) Hamilton Wildcats 1 A  
  9:00 PM #2 #1 (A3) GB Red Eagles 3 (A5) Wolfpack 2 Plus 1  
  9:15 PM #2 #2 (C6) Beer Monkeys 6 OT (C7) Glossy Reds 5 A  
  10:00 PM #2 #2 (B2)  Bandits 1 (B3) Royal’s 2 OT Plus 1  
                   
Thursday April 12, 2018 7:00 PM #2 #2 (WC) Mighty Tucks 2 (A1) Thunder 9 Plus 1  
  8:00 PM #2 #2 (A5) Wolfpack 5 (A3) GB Red Eagles 3 Plus 1  
  9:00 PM #2 #3 IN (B5) Dusters 3 OT (B1) The Fog 2 Plus 1  
  10:00 PM #2 #3 IN (C7) Glossy Reds 1 (C6) Beer Monkeys 4 Plus 1  
  8:15 PM Exib   Royals xxx Chrome Sharks xxx A  
                   
    #2 #3 IN (C8) Hamilton Wildcats xxx (C4) Chrome Sharks xxx    
    #2 #3 IN (B3) Royal’s xxx (B2)  Bandits xxx    
                   
Sunday April 15, 2018 4:00 PM #2 #3 IN (A3) GB Red Eagles 5 (A5) Wolfpack 4 Plus 1  
  5:00 PM #2 #3 IN (A1) Thunder xxx (WC) Mighty Tucks xxx Plus 1  
Finals  
Tuesday April 17, 2018 8:15 PM #3 #1 (C4) Chrome Sharks 3 (C6) Beer Monkeys 2 A  
  9:15 PM #3 #1 (A1) Thunder 6 (A3) GB Red Eagles 2 A  
  10:00 PM #3 #1 (B5) Dusters 2 (B3) Royal’s 3OT Plus 1  
   
Thursday April 19, 2018 7:00 PM #3 #2 (C6) Beer Monkeys 3 (C4) Chrome Sharks 6 Plus 1  
  8:00 PM #3 #2 (A3) GB Red Eagles 2 (A1) Thunder 4 Plus 1  
  9:00 PM #3 #2 (B3) Royal’s 6 (B5) Dusters 0 Plus 1  
                   
Saturday April 21, 2018 4:00 PM #3 #3 IN (A1) Thunder xxx (A3) GB Red Eagles xxx Plus 1  
  5:00 PM #3 #3 IN (B5) Dusters xxx (B3) Royal’s xxx Plus 1  
  6:00 PM #3 #3 IN (C4) Chrome Sharks xxx (C6) Beer Monkeys xxx Plus 1  
                   
All Series are best 2 out of 3 Games.  
“A” Division ONLY                  
In Round 1, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2.   
In the event of a tie, the teams regular seasons (+/-) will decide who goes on.             
“B/C” Divisions                  
After Round #1, teams will separated ; Winners go on to “B” Division Finals, Losers go on to “C” Division Finals