Sunday Men’s

Tie Break Rule:

  1. Points
  2. Wins
  3. +/-
  4. Head to Head
  5. Goals For
  6. Goals Against

Congratulations to the teams advancing! Thank you for participating in Wentworth Arenas Indoor Soccer League, have a great summer!

Sunday Men’s  Recreational Indoor Soccer
Updated: May 1, 2017
Division 1
 GP   W    L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
Galacticos 10 7 2 1 39 18 21 22 1st Place
Dardanet 10 7 2 1 48 28 20 22 2nd Place
Eastside Kings 10 5 4 1 23 22 1 16 3rd Place
Iraq FC 10 4 5 1 27 34 -7 13 4th Place
Stoned Cutters 10 3 4 3 22 26 -4 12 5th Place
Dare to Zlatan 10 3 4 3 25 35 -10 12 6th Place
Victory FC 10 3 5 2 27 23 4 11
Veseli Stroj 10 2 8 0 19 43 -24 6
Division 2
 GP   W    L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
Cutchadeens 10 7 2 1 42 19 23 22 1st Place
Los Santos 10 6 3 1 31 19 12 19 2nd Place
Man City 10 6 4 0 25 23 2 18 3rd Place
Macassa FC 10 4 5 1 29 30 -1 13 4th Place
Steel City 10 4 6 0 14 27 -13 12
Torham F.C. 10 2 7 1 15 30 -15 7
Division 3
 GP   W    L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
Babylon Stars 10 7 2 1 32 19 13 22 1st Place
Azzurri FC 10 6 3 1 36 27 9 19 2nd Place
Averio FC 10 6 4 0 24 17 7 18 3rd Place
JH Accounting 10 5 4 1 27 30 -3 16 4th Place
Division 4
 GP   W   L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
Sao Miguel FC 10 6 2 2 29 22 7 20 1st Place
CD FAS 10 5 4 1 29 31 -2 16 2nd Place
Athletico Aguila 10 4 4 2 30 27 3 14 3rd Place
United Kurds 10 3 4 3 31 28 3 12 4th Place
Africa Utd 10 3 5 2 29 34 -5 11
Goat House FC 10 3 5 2 32 37 -5 11
Division 5
 GP   W   L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
Dundas F.C. 10 6 2 2 29 19 10 20 1st Place
Globe 5 10 6 3 1 29 19 10 19 2nd Place
Winged Bulls FC 10 5 3 2 20 18 2 17 3rd Place
Bastones 10 4 3 3 16 16 0 15 4th Place
Los Vatos 10 4 4 2 14 16 -2 14 5th Place
Babylon City 10 4 6 0 24 32 -8 12 6th Place
Men of Leisure 10 3 5 2 23 23 0 11
Royals SC 10 2 8 0 15 27 -12 6
Division 6
 GP   W   L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
FK Wild Boars 10 9 0 1 39 15 24 28 1st Place
Polk High 10 5 3 2 29 21 8 17 2nd Place
Comeways 10 5 4 1 23 17 6 16 3rd Place
CCS 10 5 4 1 27 29 -2 16 4th Place
606 10 4 5 1 25 29 -4 13 5th Place
A-Squad Utd 10 3 3 4 13 14 -1 13 6th Place
Rampant Lions 10 3 5 2 25 26 -1 11
Division 7A
 GP   W   L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
MOP 10 8 2 0 25 12 13 24 1st Place
Globe 7 10 6 3 1 30 19 11 19 2nd Place
United Nations 10 6 4 0 20 22 -2 18 3rd Place
Big Green 10 5 4 1 30 24 6 16 4th Place
Fury FC 10 5 4 1 24 22 2 16 5th Place
HFC 10 3 6 1 19 19 0 10 6th Place
Champagne Boys 10 2 6 2 16 28 -12 8
Division 7B
 GP   W   L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
Squad Goals 10 8 1 1 33 12 21 25 1st Place
Punishment FC 10 6 2 2 35 20 15 20 2nd Place
Fowl Balls 10 6 2 2 25 13 12 20 3rd Place
Left Curve FC 10 4 5 1 24 21 3 13 4th Place
Eclipse 10 4 5 1 20 30 -10 13 5th Place
Los 605 10 2 5 3 22 29 -7 9 6th Place
International 10 2 6 2 12 27 -15 8
Unforgiven Outlaws 10 2 8 0 12 31 -19 6
Division 8
 GP   W   L    T  GF GA   +/-  PTS
VFC 035 10 8 1 1 47 17 30 25 1st Place
Bollognese 10 6 2 1 1 30 25 5 19 2nd Place
Shuman FC 10 5 4 1 36 37 -1 16 3rd Place
Turbetta FC 10 3 6 1 27 32 -5 10 4th Place
Los Gallos 10 2 6 1 1 29 32 -3 7
Celtic 10 2 7 1 24 41 -17 7