Sunday Men’s Schedules

Please make sure all players are registered with the
WAISL


All players MUST be WAISL Registered before they can play
***Teams have until their 6th game of the season to register any NEW players

Finalized Divisions – No movement will be allowed as of October 26/17

Division 1 Division2  Division 3 Division 4 Sunday Division 5 Division 6 Division 7a Division 7b Division 8
Galacticos  Babylon Stars  Macassa FC Man City  FK Wild Boars Fury FC A-Squad Utd Eclipse Turbetta FC
Stone Cutters Cutchadeens  Assyrian SC 1 Firpo FC Assyrian SC 2 Men of Leisure Comeways WTFC Shuman FC
 VFC Hermanos FC  Samba FC Sao Miguel FC Dundas FC Los Tigres Locos  605 Fowl Balls Mayas FC
 Eastside Kings Carabellos del Zodiaco Aveiro FC Iraq Utd Celtic FC Bastones Lions HFC VFC 035
Dare to Zlatan B-Squad United Kurds Athletico Aguila Globe FC 5 United Camels Polk High Champagne Boys Bolognese
Chantilly FFC  Coca Jrs Juventus FC Globe FC 4 Royals FC Meet the Fockers Scotlynn Utd Internationals FC Hamilton Calabria
        ERN FC   MOP    
        Young Guns   Globe FC 7    

 

Date Time Home Team Score Score Away Team Venue
             
Sun 10/29/2017            
  9:45 am Lions 1 5 Polk High FIELD 2
  10:00 am Sao Miguel FC 1 1 Athletico Aguila FIELD 1
  10:30 am Turbetta FC 1 3 Shuman FC FIELD 2
  10:45 am Hamilton Calabria 1 2 VFC 035 FIELD 1
  11:15 am Dundas FC 5 3 Royals FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Bolognese 2 2 Mayas FC FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Celtic FC 6 2 Globe FC 5 FIELD 2
  12:15 pm VFC 4 4 Dare to Zlatan FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Globe FC 4 2 6 Firpo FC FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Bastones 2 3 Men of Leisure FIELD 1
  1:35 pm Stone Cutters 2 1 Chantilly FFC FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Fury FC 2 0 Los Tigres Locos FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Hermanos FC 2 6 Caballeyos Del Zodiaco FIELD 2
  2:35 pm United Camels 1 4 Meet the Fockers FIELD 1
  3:05 pm FK Wild Boars 3 2 Young Guns FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Comeways 9 1 Globe FC 7 FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Fowl Balls 1 1 WTFC FIELD 2
  4:05 pm Champagne Boys 2 1 Internationals FC FIELD 1
  4:40 pm B-Squad 7 1 Coca Juniors FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Eastside Kings 2 1 Galacticos FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Samba FC 6 2 Aveiro FC FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Assyrian SC 1 1 0 Macassa FC FIELD 1
  6:10 pm 605 2 4 MOP FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Babylon Stars 1 4 Cutchadeens FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Scotlynn Utd 0 0 A-Squad Utd FIELD 2
  7:15 pm ERN FC 1 3 Assyrian SC 2 FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Iraq Utd 1 3 Man City FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Eclipse 1 2 HFC FIELD 1
  8:30 pm United Kurds 5 1 Juventus FC FIELD 2
             
Sun 11/ 5/2017            
  9:45 am Galacticos 3 1 Stone Cutters FIELD 2
  10:00 am Mayas FC 2 2 Turbetta FC FIELD 1
  10:30 am Young Guns 2 4 Celtic FC FIELD 2
  10:45 am Fury FC 4 2 Meet the Fockers FIELD 1
  11:15 am Cutchadeens 11 3 Hermanos FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Eastside Kings 1 1 Dare to Zlatan FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Sao Miguel FC 1 0 Globe FC 4 FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Bastones 2 5 United Camels FIELD 1
  12:45 pm VFC 035 3 2 Bolognese FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Dundas FC 2 9 Assyrian SC 2 FIELD 1
  1:35 pm VFC 4 1 Chantilly FFC FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Comeways 2 0 Polk High FIELD 1
  2:20 pm FK Wild Boars 4 4 Royals FC FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Hamilton Calabria 0 3 Shuman FC FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Samba FC 0 4 Assyrian SC 1 FIELD 2
  3:20 pm B-Squad 1 6 Caballeyos Del Zodiaco FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Lions 5 2 Scotlynn Utd FIELD 2
  4:05 pm WTFC 6 2 Eclipse FIELD 1
  4:40 pm HFC 1 2 Champagne Boys FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Fowl Balls 1 0 Internationals FC FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Iraq Utd 2 8 Firpo FC FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Globe FC 7 2 0 MOP FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Babylon Stars 4 1 Coca Juniors FIELD 2
  6:30 pm A-Squad Utd 3 1 605 FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Macassa FC 2 5 Juventus FC FIELD 2
  7:15 pm ERN FC 8 3 Globe FC 5 FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Aveiro FC 3 4 United Kurds FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Los Tigres Locos 4 2 Men of Leisure FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Athletico Aguila 1 1 Man City FIELD 2
             
Sun 11/12/2017            
  9:45 am Bolognese 2 3 Shuman FC FIELD 2
  10:00 am Firpo FC 1 0 Sao Miguel FC FIELD 1
  10:30 am Turbetta FC 3 0 Hamilton Calabria FIELD 2
  10:45 am 605 2 0 A-Squad Utd FIELD 1
  11:15 am Royals FC 3 1 Celtic FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Lions 0 1 Comeways FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Dundas FC 6 1 ERN FC FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Athletico Aguila 4 4 Iraq Utd FIELD 1
  12:45 pm United Camels 1 0 Fury FC FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Stone Cutters 3 1 Eastside Kings FIELD 1
  1:35 pm Globe FC 7 1 2 Scotlynn Utd FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Assyrian SC 2 4 2 FK Wild Boars FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Chantilly FFC 2 4 Dare to Zlatan FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Aveiro FC 2 5 Assyrian SC 1 FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Globe FC 5 0 4 Young Guns FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Mayas FC 1 3 VFC 035 FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Men of Leisure 5 2 Meet the Fockers FIELD 2
  4:05 pm Galacticos 1 0 VFC FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Internationals FC 2 2 Eclipse FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Man City 4 2 Globe FC 4 FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Polk High 2 0 MOP FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Samba FC 2 7 Juventus FC FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Cutchadeens 1 0 Caballeyos Del Zodiaco FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Coca Juniors 1 4 Hermanos FC FIELD 1
  7:00 pm HFC 2 3 WTFC FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Babylon Stars 6 3 B-Squad FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Bastones 2 5 Los Tigres Locos FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Macassa FC 1 3 United Kurds FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Fowl Balls 3 3 Champagne Boys FIELD 2
             
Sun 11/19/2017            
  9:45 am Lions 2 5 Comeways FIELD 2
  10:00 am Turbetta FC 2 1 VFC 035 FIELD 1
  10:30 am Sao Miguel FC 2 2 Man City FIELD 2
  10:45 am Hamilton Calabria 0 3 Bolognese FIELD 1
  11:15 am VFC 0 2 Stone Cutters FIELD 2
  11:30 am Dundas FC 1 4 FK Wild Boars FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Champagne Boys 0 2 WTFC FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Celtic FC 3 3 Assyrian SC 2 FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Chantilly FFC 1 2 Eastside Kings FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Shuman FC 0 0 Mayas FC FIELD 1
  1:35 pm United Camels 1 0 Los Tigres Locos FIELD 2
  1:50 pm United Kurds 1 3 Assyrian SC 1 FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Fury FC 1 0 Men of Leisure FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Meet the Fockers 2 1 Bastones FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Internationals FC 0 5 HFC FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Firpo FC 3 1 Athletico Aguila FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Macassa FC 1 5 Samba FC FIELD 2
  4:05 pm Dare to Zlatan 1 3 Galacticos FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Hermanos FC 1 4 B-Squad FIELD 2
  5:00 pm MOP 3 2 Scotlynn Utd FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Juventus FC 3 5 Aveiro FC FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Globe FC 4 1 3 Iraq Utd FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Cutchadeens 4 0 Coca Juniors FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Fowl Balls 3 4 Eclipse FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Globe FC 7 3 2 A-Squad Utd FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Polk High 1 2 605 FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Royals FC 4 2 Globe FC 5 FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Young Guns 3 1 ERN FC FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Caballeyos Del Zodiaco 4 4 Babylon Stars FIELD 2
             
Sun 11/26/2017            
  9:45 am Hamilton Calabria 0 3 Mayas FC FIELD 2
  10:00 am Shuman FC 3 6 VFC 035 FIELD 1
  10:30 am Celtic FC 3 2 Dundas FC FIELD 2
  10:45 am MOP 0 1 Lions FIELD 1
  11:15 am Bolognese 3 6 Turbetta FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Sao Miguel FC 2 3 Iraq Utd FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Eclipse 4 3 Champagne Boys FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Dare to Zlatan 0 3 Stone Cutters FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Men of Leisure 2 3 United Camels FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Eastside Kings 2 2 VFC FIELD 1
  1:30 pm Meet the Fockers 3 4 Los Tigres Locos FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Macassa FC 2 4 Aveiro FC FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Globe FC 7 1 5 Polk High FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Coca Juniors 0 8 Caballeyos Del Zodiaco FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Fury FC 2 2 Bastones FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Globe FC 4 0 2 Athletico Aguila FIELD 1
  3:50 pm A-Squad Utd 1 0 Comeways FIELD 2
  4:05 pm ERN FC 2 10 FK Wild Boars FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Scotlynn Utd 4 2 605 FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Juventus FC 2 3 Assyrian SC 1 FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Internationals FC 1 7 WTFC FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Assyrian SC 2 4 1 Globe FC 5 FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Chantilly FFC 0 3 Galacticos FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Man City 5 2 Firpo FC FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Fowl Balls 2 1 HFC FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Hermanos FC 3 8 Babylon Stars FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Cutchadeens 4 2 B-Squad FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Samba FC 1 1 United Kurds FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Young Guns 1 2 Royals FC FIELD 2
             
Sun 12/ 3/2017            
  9:45 am 605 3 2 Lions FIELD 2
  10:00 am VFC 035 3 0 Hamilton Calabria FIELD 1
  10:30 am Globe FC 5 3 1 Dundas FC FIELD 2
  10:45 am Shuman FC 1 5 Turbetta FC FIELD 1
  11:15 am Athletico Aguila 0 2 Sao Miguel FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Mayas FC 2 3 Bolognese FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Dare to Zlatan 0 7 VFC FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Stone Cutters 3 1 Chantilly FFC FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Caballeyos Del Zodiaco 3 0 Hermanos FC FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Celtic FC 5 2 FK Wild Boars FIELD 1
  1:35 pm A-Squad Utd 1 0 Polk High FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Globe FC 7 2 1 Scotlynn Utd FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Meet the Fockers 1 6 United Camels FIELD 2
  2:35 pm MOP 0 0 Comeways FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Los Tigres Locos 2 6 Fury FC FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Globe FC 4 0 4 Firpo FC FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Aveiro FC 2 2 Samba FC FIELD 2
  4:05 pm HFC 1 0 Eclipse FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Galacticos 2 0 Eastside Kings FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Internationals FC 1 1 Champagne Boys FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Coca Juniors 5 6 B-Squad FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Young Guns 0 3 Assyrian SC 2 FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Cutchadeens 2 3 Babylon Stars FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Bastones 1 0 Men of Leisure FIELD 1
  7:00 pm WTFC 2 3 Fowl Balls FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Assyrian SC 1 3 3 Macassa FC FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Iraq Utd 4 5 Man City FIELD 2
  8:00 pm ERN FC 1 4 Royals FC FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Juventus FC 3 2 United Kurds FIELD 2
             
Sun 12/10/2017            
  9:45 am Turbetta FC 4 0 Mayas FC FIELD 2
  10:00 am Lions 13 1 Globe FC 7 FIELD 1
  10:30 am Comeways 3 2 605 FIELD 2
  10:45 am Globe FC 4 0 1 Sao Miguel FC FIELD 1
  11:15 am Dundas FC 0 3 Young Guns FIELD 2
  11:30 am Shuman FC 3 0 Hamilton Calabria FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Champagne Boys 3 0 HFC FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Scotlynn Utd 0 3 Polk High FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Internationals FC 1 1 Fowl Balls FIELD 2
  1:00 pm FK Wild Boars 6 3 Globe FC 5 FIELD 1
  1:35 pm Eclipse 2 0 WTFC FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Meet the Fockers 3 2 Fury FC FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Bolognese 1 5 VFC 035 FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Dare to Zlatan 2 1 Chantilly FFC FIELD 1
  3:05 pm MOP 0 1 A-Squad Utd FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Firpo FC 7 3 Iraq Utd FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Men of Leisure 3 4 Los Tigres Locos FIELD 2
  4:05 pm VFC 2 2 Galacticos FIELD 1
  4:40 pm United Camels 5 1 Bastones FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Hermanos FC 0 2 Cutchadeens FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Eastside Kings 2 5 Stone Cutters FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Juventus FC 3 6 Macassa FC FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Caballeyos Del Zodiaco 1 2 B-Squad FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Coca Juniors 2 4 Babylon Stars FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Celtic FC 4 7 ERN FC FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Samba FC 0 3 Assyrian SC 1 FIELD 1
  7:45 pm United Kurds 4 1 Aveiro FC FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Man City 0 3 Athletico Aguila FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Assyrian SC 2 3 4 Royals FC FIELD 2
             
Sun 12/17/2017            
  9:45 am Lions     Polk High FIELD 2
  10:00 am Hamilton Calabria     Turbetta FC FIELD 1
  10:30 am Fury FC     United Camels FIELD 2
  10:45 am VFC 035     Mayas FC FIELD 1
  11:15 am Royals FC     Dundas FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Shuman FC     Bolognese FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Chantilly FFC     VFC FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Globe FC 5     Celtic FC FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Hermanos FC     Coca Juniors FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Comeways     Globe FC 7 FIELD 1
  1:35 pm Stone Cutters     Galacticos FIELD 2
  1:50 pm A-Squad Utd     Scotlynn Utd FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Juventus FC     Samba FC FIELD 2
  2:35 pm FK Wild Boars     Young Guns FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Dare to Zlatan     Eastside Kings FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Sao Miguel FC     Firpo FC FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Los Tigres Locos     Bastones FIELD 2
  4:05 pm WTFC     HFC FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Cutchadeens     Caballeyos Del Zodiaco FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Meet the Fockers     Men of Leisure FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Globe FC 4     Man City FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Assyrian SC 1     Aveiro FC FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Athletico Aguila     Iraq Utd FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Internationals FC     Eclipse FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Fowl Balls     Champagne Boys FIELD 2
  7:15 pm ERN FC     Assyrian SC 2 FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Babylon Stars     B-Squad FIELD 2
  8:00 pm 605     MOP FIELD 1
  8:30 pm Macassa FC     United Kurds FIELD 2
             
Sun 1/ 7/2018            
  9:45 am Lions     Scotlynn Utd FIELD 2
  10:00 am Comeways     Polk High FIELD 1
  10:30 am Mayas FC     Shuman FC FIELD 2
  10:45 am VFC 035     Turbetta FC FIELD 1
  11:15 am Bolognese     Hamilton Calabria FIELD 2
  11:30 am Young Guns     Celtic FC FIELD 1
  12:00 pm WTFC     Champagne Boys FIELD 2
  12:15 pm Stone Cutters     VFC FIELD 1
  12:45 pm HFC     Internationals FC FIELD 2
  1:00 pm FK Wild Boars     Royals FC FIELD 1
  1:35 pm Men of Leisure     Fury FC FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Los Tigres Locos     United Camels FIELD 1
  2:20 pm A-Squad Utd     605 FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Eastside Kings     Chantilly FFC FIELD 1
  3:05 pm Athletico Aguila     Firpo FC FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Samba FC     Macassa FC FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Bastones     Meet the Fockers FIELD 2
  4:05 pm B-Squad     Hermanos FC FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Galacticos     Dare to Zlatan FIELD 2
  5:00 pm Aveiro FC     Juventus FC FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Coca Juniors     Cutchadeens FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Man City     Sao Miguel FC FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Globe FC 7     MOP FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Dundas FC     Assyrian SC 2 FIELD 1
  7:00 pm Iraq Utd     Globe FC 4 FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Assyrian SC 1     United Kurds FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Eclipse     Fowl Balls FIELD 2
  8:00 pm Babylon Stars     Caballeyos Del Zodiaco FIELD 1
  8:30 pm ERN FC     Globe FC 5 FIELD 2
             
Sun 1/14/2018            
  9:45 am Iraq Utd     Sao Miguel FC FIELD 2
  10:00 am Turbetta FC     Bolognese FIELD 1
  10:30 am United Camels     Men of Leisure FIELD 2
  10:45 am Lions     A-Squad Utd FIELD 1
  11:15 am Dundas FC     ERN FC FIELD 2
  11:30 am Mayas FC     Hamilton Calabria FIELD 1
  12:00 pm Royals FC     Celtic FC FIELD 2
  12:15 pm VFC 035     Shuman FC FIELD 1
  12:45 pm Los Tigres Locos     Meet the Fockers FIELD 2
  1:00 pm Scotlynn Utd     Comeways FIELD 1
  1:30 pm VFC     Eastside Kings FIELD 2
  1:50 pm Bastones     Fury FC FIELD 1
  2:20 pm Stone Cutters     Dare to Zlatan FIELD 2
  2:35 pm Polk High     MOP FIELD 1
  3:05 pm WTFC     Internationals FC FIELD 2
  3:20 pm Assyrian SC 2     FK Wild Boars FIELD 1
  3:50 pm Caballeyos Del Zodiaco     Coca Juniors FIELD 2
  4:05 pm Champagne Boys     Eclipse FIELD 1
  4:40 pm Aveiro FC     Macassa FC FIELD 2
  5:00 pm 605     Globe FC 7 FIELD 1
  5:25 pm Galacticos     Chantilly FFC FIELD 2
  5:45 pm Assyrian SC 1     Juventus FC FIELD 1
  6:10 pm Babylon Stars     Hermanos FC FIELD 2
  6:30 pm Athletico Aguila     Globe FC 4 FIELD 1
  7:00 pm B-Squad     Cutchadeens FIELD 2
  7:15 pm Firpo FC     Man City FIELD 1
  7:45 pm Globe FC 5     Young Guns FIELD 2
  8:00 pm HFC     Fowl Balls FIELD 1
  8:30 pm United Kurds     Samba FC FIELD 2