Thursday Playoffs

Thursday Men’s “A/B/C” Division 2015-16 Playoff Schedule
Quarter Finals
Date Time Rnd Gm # Home Score Visitors Score Rink
Thursday March 9, 2017 7:00 PM #1 #1-A (B/C 4th) Dangle Berries 4 (B/C 5th) Cline Kings 3 Plus 1
8:00 PM #1 #1-B (A1) Thunder 8 (A6) Dusters 0 Plus 1
8:15 PM #1 #1-C (B/C 1st) Team Xtreme 4 (B/C8) Hawgs Back 1 A
9:00 PM #1 #1-D (A2) Busch Pilots 6 (A5) Easton Fection 4 Plus 1
9:15 PM #1 #1-E (B/C 2nd) Dave North Stars 4 (B/C 7th) Bandits 2 A
10:00 PM #1 #1-F (A3) Wolfpack 6 (A4) The Fog 1 Plus 1
10:15 PM #1 #1-G (B/C 3rd) Chrome Sharks 5 (B/C 6th) Glossy Reds 1 A
Thursday March 16, 2017 7:00 PM #1 #2-G (B/C 6th) Glossy Reds 1 (B/C 3rd) Chrome Sharks 6 Plus 1
8:00 PM #1 #2-E (B/C 7th) Bandits 1 (B/C 2nd) Dave North Stars 2 Plus 1
8:15 PM #1 #2-F (A4) The Fog 2 (A3)Wolfpack 4 A
9:00 PM #1 #2-B (A6) Dusters 1 (A1) Thunder 5 Plus 1
9:15 PM #1 #2-D (A5) Easton Fection 1 (A2) Busch Pilots 0 A
10:00 PM #1 #2-C (B/C8) Hawgs Back 4 (B/C 1st) Team Xtreme 8 Plus 1
10:15 PM #1 #2-A (B/C 5th) Cline Kings 3 (B/C 4th) Dangle Berries 2 A
Thursday March 23, 2017 7:00 PM EXIB EXIB Wolfpack xxx Dave North Stars xxx Plus 1
8:00 PM #1 #3-D (A2) Busch Pilots 5 (A5) Easton Fection 2 Plus 1
8:15 PM EXIB EXIB Hawgs Back xxx Bandits xxx A
Consolation Final 9:00 PM #2 #1 The Fog 5 Dusters 2 Plus 1
9:15 PM EXIB EXIB Thunder xxx Chrome Sharks xxx A
10:00 PM #1 #3-A (B/C 4th) Dangle Berries 5 (B/C 5th) Cline Kings 2 Plus 1
10:15 PM EXIB EXIB Glossy Reds xxx Team Extreme xxx A
             Semi/ Finals
Thursday March 30, 2017 7:00 PM #2 #1 (B) Team Extreme 5 (B) Dangle Berries 2 Plus 1
8:00 PM #2 #1 (A) Thunder 4 (A5) Easton Fection 3 Plus 1
8:15 PM #2 #1 (C) Hawgs Back 8 (C) Cline Kings 5 A
9:00 PM #2 #1 (A2) Busch Pilots 0 (A3) Wolfpack 4 Plus 1
9:15 PM #2 #1 (C) Bandits 5 (C) Glossy Reds 2 A
10:00 PM #2 #1 (B) Dave North Stars 3 (B) Chrome Sharks 2 Plus 1
Consolation Final 10:15 PM #2 #2 Dusters 1 The Fog 4 A
Thursday April 6, 2017 7:00 PM #2 #2 (A3) Wolfpack 1 (A2) Busch Pilots 3 Plus 1
8:00 PM #2 #2 (B) Chrome Sharks 1 (B) Dave North Stars 0 Plus 1
8:15 PM #2 #2 (B) Dangle Berries 3 (B) Team Extreme 4 A
9:00 PM #2 #2 (C) Glossy Reds 0 (C) Bandits 4 Plus 1
9:15 PM #2 #2 (A5) Easton Fection 0 (A) Thunder 4 A
10:00 PM #2 #2 (C) Cline Kings 4(OT) (C) Hawgs Back 3 Plus 1
10:15 PM #2 #3 (IN) The Fog xxx Dusters xxx Plus 1
Sunday April 9, 2017 3:00 PM #2 #3 IN (B) Dave North Stars 3 (B) Chrome Sharks  1 Plus 1
2:15 PM #2 #3 IN (A) Thunder xxx (A5) Easton Fection xxx A
6:00 PM #2 #3 IN (A2) Busch Pilots 1 (A3) Wolfpack  4 Plus 1
7:00 PM #2 #3 IN (C) Hawgs Back 9 (C) Cline Kings 1 A
6:15 PM #2 #3 IN (B) Team Extreme xxx (B) Dangle Berries xxx Plus 1
7:15 PM #2 #3 IN (C) Bandits xxx (C) Glossy Reds xxx A
Finals
Tuesday April 11, 2017 9:15 PM #3 #1 (C) Bandits 4 (C) Hawgs Back 1 A
9:00 PM #3 #1 (A) Thunder 3 (A) Wolfpack  2 Plus 1
10:00 PM #3 #1 (B) Team Extreme  7 (B) Dave North Stars  1 Plus 1
Thursday April 13, 2017 7:00 PM #3 #2 (C) Hawgs Back 3 (C) Bandits 6 Plus 1
8:00 PM #3 #2 (A) Wolfpack 3 (A) Thunder  8 Plus 1
9:00 PM #3 #2 (B) Dave North Stars 1 (B) Team Extreme  4 Plus 1
Monday April 17, 2017 9:00 PM #3 #3 IN (C) Bandits xxx (C) Hawgs Back  xxx Plus 1
Tuesday April 18, 2017 9:00 PM #3 #3 IN (A) Thunder xxx (A) Wolfpack  xxx Plus 1
10:00 PM #3 #3 IN (B) Team Extreme  xxx (B) Dave North Stars  xxx Plus 1
All Series are best 2 out of 3 Games.
“A” Division ONLY
In Round 1, (3) Teams will be eliminated. The eliminated team with the best (+/-) in Round #1 of the playoffs, will be re-instated as the Wild Card for Round #2.
In the event of a tie, the teams regular seasons (+/-) will decide who goes on.   (Two Eliminated Teams will play a concilation round)
“B/C” Divisions
After Round #1, teams will separated ; Winners go on to “B” Division Finals, Losers go on to “C” Division Finals